Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite 400G Multimode 50/125 OM4 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable (Duplex LC-PC M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.)

Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) switchable to LC multi-mode (M) switchable - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM4 - OFNR - halogen-free - aqua

Tripp Lite
N820X-02M-OM4
N/A
0037332272805
N/A
New

Price: $23.87

Total Available: 6

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite 400G Multimode 50/125 OM4 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable (Duplex LC-PC M/M), LSZH, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - network cable - 2 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM4 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 2 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male - switchable
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male - switchable
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 2 m
Color Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1666, RoHS, REACH
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male - switchable
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male - switchable

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review