StarTech.com - StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 60W, SFP to RJ45, Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Compact, IP-30/

Fiber Media Converter (IMC1GSFP60W) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles

StarTech.com
IMC1GSFP60W
N/A
0065030889636
N/A
New

Price: $255.69

Total Available: 167

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 60W, SFP to RJ45, Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Compact, IP-30/ -40 to +75C, PoE+ Media Converter - Fiber Media Converter (IMC1GSFP60W) - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Form Factor DIN rail mountable
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+
Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.2 in x 4.1 in x 1.3 in
Weight 5.4 oz
Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
General
Device Type Fiber media converter
Form Factor DIN rail mountable
Color Black
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female - 60 W ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SFP female
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Power terminal block
Mounting Kit Included
MTBF 561556 hours
Compliant Standards IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, FCC, RoHS, EN 60950-1, WEEE, MSA, IP30, EN 60068-2-27, EN 60068-2-32, EN 60068-2-6, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Status Indicators Port status, active, PoE, link
Features Flow control, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, 512KB packet buffer, 2KV Surge protection, 16 KB Jumbo Frame
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Power
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE+
Power Device External power adapter
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature 167 °F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.2 in
Depth 4.1 in
Height 1.3 in
Weight 5.4 oz
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width 8.3 in
Shipping Depth 6.4 in
Shipping Height 2.5 in
Shipping Weight 14.11 oz

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review